CANADA TOURIST VISA

Study in USA, UK, Australia, Canada, Germany & more!

What is a tourist visa?

Canada tourist visa is a temporary visa granted for the purpose of tourism and leisure. It is a short time immigration option for the visitors. As the maximum duration of Canada's tourist visa is 6 months. The tourist visa is also known as visitor’s visa. The tourist visa cannot be used or renewed once expired. However, one can apply for the visa again.

Types of the tourist visa.

There are 2 types of Canada tourist visas

Single entry visa: In this visa, a person is allowed to travel only once in Canada. As soon as the person leaves Canada, he needs a new visitor visa to enter again in Canada until and unless he is traveling to the United States and St. Pierre and Miquelon. However, if a person is traveling to the United States, St. Pierre or Miquelon, then he can visit back to Canada without getting a new travel visa.

Multiple entry systems: In this type of visa, a person can come and go from Canada without the need of getting a new visitor visa each time. However, a person cannot live in Canada for more than 6 months in one go. That means a person has to visit his home country after duration of 6 months. The longest validity of this visa is of 10 years or 1 month before the expiry of the passport, whichever comes earlier.

What are the necessary requirements to visit Canada on a tourist visa?

Here are some requirements that need to be fulfilled if you are planning to visit Canada.

What are the steps to apply for Canada's tourist visa?

The main procedure of applying for Canada tourist visa is as follows:

Contact Us

Meharban International (REGD-ICCRC),
KD-69, Pitam Pura , Near Kohat metro station
Delhi 110034

Phone: 011 45660800-01

Mobile: +91-7999405670

Email: MeharbanInternational@gmail.com

CALL NOW Enquiry
CRS Assesment